Sito Ufficiale. Puoi trovare tutto sulla mia carriera. Seguimi su Facebook e Twitter Only an authentic passion is worth to be cultivated

Foto non disponibile

Name: Vito Leonardo

Surname: Pignalosa

Alias: Pitus

Date of Birth: 15/11/1986

Residence: Ginosa (Ta), Puglia, Italy

Debut on Kart: 2008

Debut on Car: 2011

First Victory: Coppa PADDOCK 2008


About me

Motor racing enthusiast since childhood, in 2008 I had the opportunity to attend the Selezione Nazionale Piloti (SNP - National Drivers Selection) realizing my dream of racing.

I improved greatly during these years in SNP and I keep on working hard to collect more and more satisfying results.


Contacts

e-mail: info@pignalosa.com


Curriculum
View
Download

Follow me on:


2017/2018

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - SN1-Pro (1°)
 - Super Pole Position Cup

2016

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - SN1-Pro
 - Endurance
 - Super Pole Position Cup
 - Race Of Champions

2015

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - SN1-Pro (3°)
 - Endurance (3°)
 - Super Pole Position Cup (2°)
 - Race Of Champions (1°)

2014

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Golden Cup (3°)
 - Champions Cup
 - Super Pole Position Cup
 - Race Of Champions

2013

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Open Cup (2°)
 - Golden Cup e Champions Cup (2°)
 - Super Pole Position Cup (3°)
 - Race Of Champions (2°)

2012

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Golden Cup
 - Champions Cup
 - Super Pole Position Cup (1°)
 - Race Of Champions (3°)

2011

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Open Cup
 - Golden Cup
 - Champions Cup
 - Super Pole Position Cup
 - Race Of Champions (2°)

2010

Ice Cup di Livigno

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Race Of Champions (1°)

2009

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Open Cup
 - Junior Cup (4°)
 - Coppa PADDOCK (1°)
 - Race Of Champions (1°)

2008

Selezione Nazionale Piloti
 - Open Cup
 - Golden Cup
 - Junior Cup
 - Coppa PADDOCK (1°)
 - Race Of Champions (2°)
 - Progetto Futuro Campione (2°)



Curriculum


View
Download

Cars, Formulas, Karts. Some images of vehicles driven in my career

Peugeot 106 Gruppo N

Peugeot 106 Gruppo N

Peugeot 106 Gruppo N

Peugeot 106 Gruppo N

SNP Formula

SNP Formula

SNP Formula

SNP Formula

Formula Azzurra

Formula Azzurra

Formula Azzurra

Formula Azzurra

Formula Junior

Formula Junior

Formula Junior

Formula Junior

Formula Selezione

Formula Selezione

Formula Selezione

Formula Selezione

Kart 125cc a marce

Shifter Kart 125cc

Kart 125cc a marce

Shifter Kart 125cc

Kart 125cc

Kart 125cc

Kart 100cc

Kart 100cc

Kart 100cc

Kart 100cc

Kart 4t

Kart 4t



Several newspapers and motorsports magazines have been contributing to my media exposure since 2008:

- LA GAZZETTA DEL MEZZOGIORNO and IL CORRIERE DEL GIORNO, on the occasion of my attendance at the Livigno's Ice-Cup;


- AUTOSPRINT, the Italian most viewed weekly motorsports magazine;

- PADDOCK and RUOTE IN PISTA, who have dealt with particular attention the championship, which I take part in;

- LA GOCCIA, Ginosa's local fortnightly that has already dedicated several articles to me, including reserving space on front page.

In recent years the local TV channel STUDIO 100 sent some dedicated coverages to my victories.